Policy
365 Day Guarantee
100% Risk Free
Policy
Fast Shipping
From Canada
Policy
Free Return
Easy as 1-2-3
Policy
Payment
100% Secure
Policy
99% Customers
Satisfaction
Find Your Ink & Toner Cartridges      |       Find Your Right Battery
Choose a device category from the drop-down menu below to find the right fit.
HP® ProCurve J4858C Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm MM LC Transceiver

HP® ProCurve J4858C Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm MM LC Transceiver


Model: INK-Cab-TR-J4858C
Available: In Stock
Shipping: From Only $6.95
$20.95 $24.59
Successful pre-order.Thanks for contacting us!
Wishlist Compare

Specifications

Physical Characteristics
Dimensions 57mm x 15mm x 9mm (L x W x H)
Operating Temperature 0°C ~ 70°C
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ 100°C
Laser Type Class 1
Connectors
Connector LC Duplex
Performance
Media Supported 1000Base-SX Multimode Fiber
Maximum Transmission Distance 550m with 50/125µm MMF
500m with 62.5/125µm MMF
Wave Length 850nm
DDM Support Yes
Certifications
CE Yes
FCC Yes
RoHS Yes
Package Information
Package Quantity 1
Product Weight 0.02 lbs [0.01kg]
Warranty Information
Warranty Limited Lifetime